AviRings Derby 2021

Races

1. RACE_Balatonoszöd (120km)
6/8/2021
Confirmed
2. Race - Tac (170km)
13/8/2021
Confirmed
3. race - Lajosmizse (250km)
20/8/2021
Confirmed
4. race -Tarnazsadany (320km)
29/8/2021
Confirmed
5.race - Görbehaza (400km)
6/9/2021
Confirmed
Finale Flight - Tiszabecs (520km)
23/9/2021
Confirmed

Trainings

16.Training - Hollad  (76km)
14/9/2021
Confirmed
15. Training - Letenye  (43km)
10/9/2021
Confirmed
14. Training - Letenye  (44km)
2/9/2021
Confirmed
13. Training - Bak  (44km)
25/8/2021
Confirmed
12. Training - Letenye  (38km)
18/8/2021
Confirmed
11. Training - Letenye  (43km)
10/8/2021
Confirmed
10. Training - Hollad  (78km)
3/8/2021
Confirmed
9. Training - Nagykanizsa 2  (59km)
30/7/2021
Confirmed
8. Training - Nagykanizsa  (60km)
28/7/2021
Confirmed
7. Training  (39km)
26/7/2021
Confirmed
6. Pre-Training_C  (20km)
23/7/2021
Confirmed
6. Pre-Training_H  (20km)
23/7/2021
Confirmed
5. Pre_Training_C  (16km)
21/7/2021
Confirmed
5. Pre-Training_H  (16km)
21/7/2021
Confirmed
4. Pre-Training_C  (12km)
20/7/2021
Confirmed
4. Pre-Training_H  (12km)
20/7/2021
Confirmed
3. Pre-Training_C  (11km)
16/7/2021
Confirmed
3. Pre-Training_H  (4km)
16/7/2021
Confirmed
2. Pre-Training  (6km)
14/7/2021
Confirmed

Competitions

Avirings Ace Pigeon

1. Miha Sovič
SLO-2021-107-008905
2. John Van Heel
NL-2021-1347036 (Nol 1)
3. Roel Stevens - Team Borculo
NL-2021-1569117 (Slovenian Bertha)
4. Dragan Ranković Cile
SRB-2021-222228
5. A+G Heerkes
NL-2021-1574817
6. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084476 (WESTSIDE 9)
7. Henk Simonsz
NL-2021-1486855
8. Steven van de Pol Dirk de Greef
NL-2021-1021575 (Marlinde Lisanne)
9. WhatsApp Team
DV-2021-0309-850
10. Willem Buurstra - Buurstra
NL-2021-4224341

AviRings “3 races” Cup

1. Henrique Silva - WINGS 2 WIN
DE-2021-013172
2. Michel Wouters
BE-2021-6163233
3. Henk Simonsz
NL-2021-1486839
4. André Van Boxtel
NL-2021-1282913 (OLR SPECIAL 1)
5. Team Behrens/Böllstorf
DV-2021-1211-4885
6. Leonardus Rudolphus Silvius - TEAM EOTS
NL-2021-1736004
7. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084476 (WESTSIDE 9)
8. John Van Heel
NL-2021-1347036 (Nol 1)
9. Gerrit Wakker
NL-2021-1552184 (Bold wolf)
10. Eric Bouwman
NL-2021-1005485

Grand points -all

1. Miha Sovič
SLO-2021-107-008905
2. Henrique Silva - WINGS 2 WIN
DE-2021-013172
3. Patrick Boeckx
BE-2021-6130330 (Trico)
4. Roel Stevens - Team Borculo
NL-2021-1569117 (Slovenian Bertha)
5. Patrick Boeckx
BE-2021-6130329 (Shari)
6. Dragan Ranković Cile
SRB-2021-222228
7. Falco Ebben - Pigeon_0487
NL-2021-1004643
8. Team Paalman&Ebben - Team Paalman&Ebbens
NL-2021-1567420 (Paalman 1)
9. A+G Heerkes
NL-2021-1574817
10. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084486 (WESTSIDE 11)

Average speed

1. Henrique Silva - WINGS 2 WIN
DE-2021-013172
2. John Van Heel
NL-2021-1347036 (Nol 1)
3. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084476 (WESTSIDE 9)
4. A+G Heerkes
NL-2021-1574817
5. Miha Sovič
SLO-2021-107-008905
6. Eric Bouwman
NL-2021-1005485
7. Patrick Boeckx
BE-2021-6130330 (Trico)
8. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084486 (WESTSIDE 11)
9. Team Behrens/Böllstorf
DV-2021-1211-4885
10. Steven van de Pol Dirk de Greef
NL-2021-1021575 (Marlinde Lisanne)

Total flight time

1. Henrique Silva - WINGS 2 WIN
DE-2021-013172
2. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084476 (WESTSIDE 9)
3. Eric Bouwman
NL-2021-1005485
4. John Van Heel
NL-2021-1347036 (Nol 1)
5. Team Behrens/Böllstorf
DV-2021-1211-4885
6. Kovac+Nagy+Batha Team
HU-2021-D-622488
7. Leonardus Rudolphus Silvius - TEAM EOTS
NL-2021-1736004
8. Ron van der Noort
NL-2021-1084486 (WESTSIDE 11)
9. Gerrit Wakker
NL-2021-1552184 (Bold wolf)
10. Michel Wouters
BE-2021-6163233